Service Times
  • Sunday
    • 9:00 AM Sunday School
    • 9:30 AM Fundementals of Faith
    • 11:00 AM Children's Church
    • 11:00 AM Sunday Morning Worship Service
  • Monday
    • 6:30 PM Mission Ministries
  • Tuesday
    • 10:00 AM Morning Bible Study
  • Wednesday
    • 6:30 PM Prayer & Bible Study
Upcoming Events
7/23/2018 - 7:00 PM   Church History Class
7/24/2018 - 10:00 AM   Morning Bible Study
7/24/2018 - 2:00 PM   Ministers Class
7/28/2018 - 12:00 PM   Mens Class
7/31/2018 - 10:00 AM   Morning Bible Study
7/31/2018 - 2:00 PM   Ministers Class
8/5/2018 - 6:00 PM   The Lord's Supper Service
Givelify
Food Pantry & Clothes Closet Ministry


Hospitality Ministry


Sis. Janet Morris-Penn

Sis. Christine Amis
 


Media Ministry

 Bro. Lorenzo Amis - Sound Tech

Sis. Caryn Chambers - Media


 


Ministers


Pastor Damon Allen

Minister Cecil Swindell

Minister Theatlas Reagor

Minister David Harris

Not Pictured:  Minister Lawrence Hampton
 


Nutrition Ministry


Sis. Joanne Lewis

Sis. Nettie Pellum
 


Pastor's Aid Ministry


Praise n Motion

Advisors:  Sis. Christine Amis, Sis. Roshanda Strange, Sis. Janet Morris-Penn
 


Sunday School Ministry


Superintendent:  Rev. David Harris
 


Trustee Ministry


Sis. Brenda Swindell - Chairman

Sis. Sandra Doyle

Bro. Charles Brown

Bro. Lorenzo Amis
 


Women's Ministry


President:  Sis. Druina Lucas
 


Young Adult Ministry

Advisors:  Sis. Janet Morris-Penn and Sis. Hampton
 


Youth Ministry

 

 

Youth Night Thursday's @ 6:00 pm

Sister Sharina Lucas: Director
 


Deacons


Bro. Brian Chambers, Chairman

Bro. Lorenzo Amis

Bro. Leroy Miller

Bro. Charles Brown

Bro. Yuker Cassell

Bro. Lester Lewis
 


Jr. Deacons


Advisors:  Bro. Brian Chambers and Bro. Lorenzo Amis
 


Deaconess


Sister Caryn Chambers:  Chairperson

Sis. Christine Amis

Sis. Eva Brown

Sis. Katherin Harris

Sis. Linda Cassell


Not Pictured

Sis. Estelle Lewis

Sis Ezell Norman
 


Deacons & Deaconess


Inspirational Choir

Director: Sis. Cassandra Davis

Minister of Music:  Bro. Kelvin Stokes
 


Musicians & Directors

 

Sis. Johanna Stokes - Director

Bro. Kelvin Stokes - Minister of Music

Bro. Scooter Harris - Drummer

Sis. Cassandra Davis - Director
 


Praise Team


Youth Choir


Director:  Sis. Johanna Stokes
 


Adult Ushers

President:  Sis. Lisa Shepard
 


Junior Ushers

 

Counselors:  Sis. Vanessa Warner and Sis. Gail Satchell
 


Senior Ushers


President:  Sis. Bernice Alexander
 


Youth Ushers

Counselor:  Sis. Vanessa Warner